Now Jojoba Oil, Organic 118 ml
Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage. Solution: Pure, Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath oils or other quality skin care products. Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free. Certified Organic by Quality Assurance International.